Brookside Governors

Cllr Paul Donovan

Chair of Governors
26th April 2010 - 26th April 2022

Mr Michael Rodgers

Headteacher
1st November 2011 -

Ms Joanne Mealor

Parent Governor
27th April 2016 - 26th April 2022

Cllr Paul Donovan

LA Governor
21st June 2010 - 20th June 2022

Ms S Lomas

Staff Governor
4th April 2014 - 3rd April 2022

Ms Jan Henderson

Co-opted Governor
17th July 2016 - 13th July 2020

Mrs E Langley

Associate Member
2nd July 2018 - 1 July 2022

Mrs J Critchley

Clerk
7th April 2006 -

Ms Karen Craig

Co-opted Governor
20th March 2019 - 19th March 2023

Ms L Menear

Parent Governor
21st March 2019 - 20th March 2023

Mr Brian Jones

Co-opted Governor
4th April 2014 - 3rd April 2022

Mrs L Windle

Parent Governor

Mr Orme

Associate Member

© Copyright 2014–2022 Brookside Primary School